Everything I See in This World. I see, i write, i draw, and i picture it

30 November 2009

Akhirnya kuputuskan

30.11.09 Posted by Vany Kadiwanu No comments
akhirnya sudah kuputuskan untuk mengikuti ret-reat itu...
well, i hope this gonna be Fun.
Actually, i really miss the moment when i pray to God in BDI...
there's a funny story about my decision to join this ret-reat.
My friends thought that i dont have money so i didnt register to this event. But hey! that's not the point...hahaha
i keep laughting if i remember that...
i always use the reason when i tire to hear them keep asking me to do something.
i usually said that i dont have money. sometimes it right, but most of all im just wanna put dot to the conversation....LOL

Reactions:

0 comments: